Vgcats.Com - Info vgcats.com

vgcats.com receives about 10,700 unique visitors and 39,911 (3.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $309.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $202,034.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vgcats.com is ranked number 49,286 in the world and 0.00214% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, h3e1z6, Singapore and links to network IP address 199.195.194.173. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vgcats.com

How popular is vgcats.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
321,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,911 (3.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
49,286 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00214% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.3%50.8%13886
Bolivia 7.2%2.0%752
Singapore 4.9%1.3%7241
Mexico 3.2%11.8%13832
Canada 2.8%8.5%20116
United Kingdom 2.8%9.6%33706
Australia 2.5%5.5%17418
Germany 1.6%0.5%98001
France 0.7%2.6%84878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vgcats.com
100.00%100.00%4.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush vgcats.com
Domain:
  vgcats.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
786
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vgcats.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vgcats.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$309.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,270.00
Yearly Revenue:
$112,785.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,275$232.55
United Kingdom 3,831$23.87
Canada 3,392$23.78
Australia 2,195$16.53
France 1,038$4.88
Mexico 4,709$4.57
Singapore 519$1.55
Germany 200$0.96
Bolivia 798$0.50

How much money do vgcats.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$56.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,698.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,668.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,328
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
189,837
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,309,680
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,649$41.86
Canada 848$5.95
United Kingdom 613$3.82
Australia 439$3.31
France 114$0.54
Singapore 150$0.45
Mexico 424$0.41
Germany 58$0.28
Bolivia 32$0.02

How much is vgcats.com worth?

Website Value:
$202,034.48

Where is vgcats.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.195.194.173
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
h3e1z6
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 199.195.194.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vgcats.com load?

Average Load Time:
(719 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vgcats.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vgcats.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Humor and Jokes
Comics/Comic Strips and Panels

What sites are related to vgcats.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 25 Nov 2012 00:29:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: keep-alive
Keep-Alive: timeout=15
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Sun, 25 Nov 2012 00:32:09 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 86236
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 64
X-Arthas: I see... only darkness... before... me...

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
A 199.195.194.173 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns35.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2013121700
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns36.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns35.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-20
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: VGCATS.COM

Registrant:
VGCats

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.ZEHOSTING.COM
NS2.ZEHOSTING.COM
NS3.ZEHOSTING.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=VGCATS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VGCATS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ZEHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS2.ZEHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZEHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-nov-2011
Creation Date: 20-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 20-dec-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 25 Nov 2012 00:29:07 UTC <<<
Last update was 609 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

b.socrative.com
10 secs
simpleboutique.co.kr
44 secs
99vultures.tumblr.com
1 min
comicbookarchives.com
1 min
***kingdom1.tumblr.com
1 min
simpleblend.net
2 mins
azrr.net
2 mins
azgals.com
2 mins
simplbug.com
2 mins
simpleams.uk
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vgcats.com widget